Massaggi
Sauna e idromassaggio
Trattamenti corpo
Trattamenti viso
Bellezza mani e piedi
Peeling
Epilazione
Pacchetti individuali
Pacchetti coppia
Buoni regalo
Trattamenti Thai Spa
Libro Thai Spa
PayPal
PayPal
Facebook
Privacy

Policy on personal data protection for those accessing the web services of the site www.thaispa.eu according to Italian Law (Article 13 of the D. Lgs. 196/2003).
The site www.thaispa.eu is the property of Thai spa sas with headquarters in Piazza 2 Giugno, 1 - 31056 Roncade TV Tax and VAT code 04664100262.
The policy is valid only for the website www.thaispa.eu and does not apply to other sites consulted through links to this site.

Ownership Claim to Treatment of Personal Data
As a consequence of the consultation of this site, data regarding identified or identifiable people may be treated.  The ownership of this treatment of data belongs to Thai spa sas with headquarters in Piazza 2 Giugno, 1 - 31056 Roncade TV Tax and VAT code 04664100262.

Location of Data Treatment
The servers which host the site www.thaispa.eu are located at Register.it spa. The treatment of data connected to the web services of this site are located at the offices of Thai spa sas and are handled exclusively by the technical personnel of the office assigned to data treatment, or by occasional operations and maintenance staff. No data gathered from the web services is communicated or made public.
Personal data communicated by users who request the sending of material or who subscribe to services provided through the site (commercial services or information) are used solely with the purpose of carrying out this service or information requested and are communicated to third parties only in the case in which it is necessary to do so. 
To this end, the data, or parts of it, may be communicated to: companies connected to Thai spa sas; persons, companies or professional studios that provide assistance and consultancy to Thai spa sas in accounting, administration, legal, tax and financial areas; persons to whom the faculty to access the data is recognised by legal disposition or by order of the authorities; third parties responsible for the technical function of the site.

Type of Data Treated
Navigation Data
The information systems and the software procedures used for the running of this website gather, in the course of their normal function, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the communication protocols of the internet. This refers to information which is not gathered with the purpose of being associated to other data banks, but which by its own nature could permit the identification of the website users, through elaboration and association with data retained by third parties.
This category includes IP addresses or names and domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used for submitting the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the server’s reply (OK, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and information status of the user.

Data Provided Voluntarily by the User
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic post to the addresses indicated on this site leads to the automatic gathering of the sender’s address as would be necessary for responding to the requests of the sender, as well as any further personal data contained within the message. Specific policy summaries will be progressively reported or visualised in the pages of the site predisposed for particular services on request.
Navigation data and/or that which is voluntarily provided by the user are treated and conserved by the owner and/or third parties for accounting, administrative, legal or statistical purposes.

Cookies
With the intention of improving the quality of the services offered and the navigation of the site, we may make use of cookies.  The majority of browsers are set up to accept cookies; the user can in any case reset the browser in such a way that cookies are blocked or reported.

Method of Data Treatment
Personal data is treated by automatic devices only for the time strictly necessary to complete the purposes for which it has been gathered.  Specific safety measures are observed in order to prevent the loss of data, the illegal or incorrect use of data, and unauthorised access to it.

The Rights of the User
The persons whose personal data is being referred to have the right at any time to receive confirmation of the existence or not of this data, and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy, demand the inclusion, the updating or correction of the data (Article 7 of the D. Lgs. 196/2003).
Under the rules of the same Article, the user has the right to demand the anonymous  cancellation and modification or the blocking of the data gathered illegally, as well as the right in any case to oppose to its treatment, for legitimate reasons.
All requests must be made to Thai spa sas at the following address mail@thaispa.eu or by post to: Thai spa sas, Piazza 2 Giugno, 1 - 31056 Roncade TV Tax and VAT code 04664100262.

Thai SPA - Mestre (VE), viale Ancona 37 | tel. +39 041 931870 +39 347 0866709 | mestre@thaispa.eu
© 2009-2019 Thai SPA | Privacy | Web by Iride Media